Active Lipo Extract Lemon Fruit
Oil-soluble extract (oil) for supplement, food and cosmetic manufacturers. Quoted within 24 hours, delivered from EU stock.
Oil
Key data
| CAS number | 8001-21-6, 92346-89-9, 59-02-9, 16698-35-4, 54-28-4, 119-13-1 |
|---|---|
| INCI name | HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL, CITRUS LIMON FRUIT EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROL |
| EC number | 232-273-9, 296-174-2, 200-412-2, 240-747-1, 200-201-5, 204-299-0 |
| Form | Oil |
| Category | Oil-soluble extracts |
Full specifications and documents
Free registration for businesses with an EU VAT number.Country of origin
Regulatory status (EU)
Technical data sheet (TDS)PDF
Safety data sheet (SDS)PDF
Technical-regulatory dossierPDF
Certificate of analysis per lot (COA)PDF
How ordering works
- 01Add to quotePick pack size and quantity, add more products if you need them.
- 02Quote within 24 hoursPrice, lead time and documents by email on the next working day.
- 03Confirm and receiveDelivery from EU stock to any EU country.
Related ingredients
Ingredients › Oil-soluble extracts
Active Lipo Extract Chamomile
CAS 8001-21-6, 84082-60-0, 59-02-9, 16698-35-4, 54-28-4, 119-13-1
Ingredients › Oil-soluble extracts
Active Lipo Extract Papaya Fruit
CAS 8001-21-6, 84012-30-6, 59-02-9, 16698-35-4, 54-28-4, 119-13-1
Ingredients › Oil-soluble extracts
Liposoluble Extract Liquorice
CAS 8001-30-7, 84775-66-6