Liposoluble Extract Aloe
Oil-soluble extract (oil) for supplement, food and cosmetic manufacturers. Quoted within 24 hours, delivered from EU stock.
Oil
Key data
| CAS number | 8001-21-6, 85507-69-3 |
|---|---|
| INCI name | Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Aloe barbadensis Leaf Extract |
| EC number | 232-273-9, 287-390-8 |
| Form | Oil |
| Category | Oil-soluble extracts |
Full specifications and documents
Free registration for businesses with an EU VAT number.Country of origin
Regulatory status (EU)
Technical data sheet (TDS)PDF
Safety data sheet (SDS)PDF
Technical-regulatory dossierPDF
Certificate of analysis per lot (COA)PDF
How ordering works
- 01Add to quotePick pack size and quantity, add more products if you need them.
- 02Quote within 24 hoursPrice, lead time and documents by email on the next working day.
- 03Confirm and receiveDelivery from EU stock to any EU country.
Related ingredients
Ingredients › Oil-soluble extracts
Liposoluble Extract Bay Laurel
CAS 8001-30-7, 84603-73-6
Ingredients › Oil-soluble extracts
Liposoluble Extract Mallow Organic Cosmos
CAS 8001-21-6, 84082-57-5, 54-28-4/119-13-1/16698-35-4/59-02-9
Ingredients › Oil-soluble extracts
Active Lipo Extract ST. John’S Wort
CAS 8001-21-6, 84082-80-4, 59-02-9/16698-35-4/54-28-4/119-13-1